A
has been added.

Junior Parents

Once you've read the Code of Conduct, we'd appreciate it if you could confirm that your family will adhere to it. You can do this by completing the online form.

Cote News

Sky Super Rugby Aupiki Teams: Round 2

Sky Super Rugby Aupiki Teams: Round 2

All BlacksMarch 9, 2024

After a thrilling opening round last weekend, Sky Super Rugby Aupiki is back with two massive games this weekend.

Round one winners the Blues and Chiefs Manawa clash in Auckland while Hurricanes Poua and Matatū both have a point to prove after going down last weekend.

Round 2 teams:

Blues Women v Chiefs Manawa

Saturday 9 March, 2.05pm, Bell Park, Auckland

Referee: Marcus Playle

Assistant Referees: Kyle Lagerwell and Kaitlin Bates

Blues Women:

1: Chryss Viliko 2: Grace Gago 3: Aldora Itunu 4: Eloise Blackwell 5: Maama Vaipulu 6: Maiakawanakaulani Roos (c) 7: Niall Williams-Guthrie 8: Tafito Lafaele 9: Mel Puckett 10: Krysten Cottrell (VC) 11: Jaymie Kolose 12: Daynah Nankivell 13: Sylvia Brunt 14: Katelyn Vahaakoloc15: Patricia Maliepo

Reserves: 16: Nijiho Nagata 17: Cheyenne Tuli-Fale 18: Sophie Fisher 19: Charmaine McMenamin 20: Paris Mataroa 21: Kahlia Awa* 22: Kerri Johnson* 23: Angelica Mekemeke Vahai

Chiefs Manawa:

1. Krystal Murray 2. Luka Connor 3. Tanya Kalounivale 4. Charmaine Smith 5. Chelsea Bremner 6. Mia Anderson 7. Kennedy Simon (Captain) 8. Victoria Edmonds 9. Ariana Bayler 10. Chelsea Semple 11. Ruby Tui 12. Grace Steinmetz 13. Mererangi Paul 14. Merania Paraone 15. Renee Holmes

Reserves: 16. Seina Saito 17. Bitila Tawake* 18. Kate Henwood 19. Chyna Hohepa 20. Grace Kukutai 21. Arihiana Marino-Tauhinu 22. Azalleyah Maaka 23. Reese Anderson*


Hurricanes Poua v Matatū

Saturday 9 March, 4.35pm, Sky Stadium, Wellington

Referee: Will Johnston

Assistant Referees: Jack Sargentina and Erin Doherty

Hurricanes Poua:

1. Denise Aiolupotea 2. Cristo Taufua 3. Leilani Perese 4. Rachael Rakatau 5. Jackie Patea-Fereti 6. Elinor-Plum King 7. Rhiarna Ferris 8. Layla Sue 9. Iritana Hohaia 10. Hannah King 11. Harmony Kautai 12. Monica Togoai 13. Shakira Baker 14. Leilani Hakiwai 15. Isabella Waterman

Reserves: 16. Tori Iosefo 17. Tamia Edwards 18. Sam Taylor 19. Cilia-Marie Po’e-Tofaeono 20. Rangimarie Sturmey 21. Paige Lush 22. Kahurangi Sturmey 23. Kalyn Takitimu-Cook

Matatū

1. Pip Love 2. Georgia Ponsonby 3. Amy Rule 4. Emma Dermody 5. Laura Bayfield 6. Alana Bremner 7. Kendra Reynolds 8. Kaipo Olsen-Baker 9. Di Hiini 10. Rosie Kelly 11. Martha Mataele 12. Liv McGoverne 13. Grace Brooker 14. Winnie Palamo 15. Chey Robins-Reti

Reserves: 16. Atlanta Lolohea 17. Marcelle Parkes 18. Moomooga Palu 19. Stacey Niao 20. Holly Wratt-Groeneweg 21. Maia Joseph 22. Cheyenne Cunningham 23. Charlotte Woodman

Read Source

Check out our Girls Rip Tournament

Contact