A
has been added.

Cote News

DHL Super Rugby Pacific: Round 11 Teams

DHL Super Rugby Pacific: Round 11 Teams

All BlacksMay 2, 2024

The race to the finals begins as teams enter the final month of the Super Rugby Pacific regular season.

The action begins in Wellington with the Hurricanes looking to bounce back against the NSW Waratahs after losing their opening game of the season.

This is followed by the Melbourne Rebels hosting the Blues at AAMI Park whilst Moana Pasifika and the Highlanders travel to Tonga to start Saturday's action.

Following this, the Reds will travel to Christchurch to face the Crusaders as the Chiefs take on the Western Force, with the round finishing in Canberra with the battle of the Valetinis as Rob and the Brumbies take on Kemu's Fijian Drua.

ROUND 11 TEAMS
*All times local

HURRICANES v NSW WARATAHS
Friday May 3: SKY Stadium, Wellington (19:05)

HURRICANES (1-15): Pouri Rakete-Stones, Kianu Kereru-Symes, Tyrel Lomax, Caleb Delany, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Devan Flanders, Peter Lakai, Brayden Iose, Richard Judd, Brett Cameron, Bailyn Sullivan, Riley Higgins, Billy Proctor (c), Josh Moorby, Ruben Love

RESERVES: Raymond Tuputupu, Xavier Numia, Pasilio Tosi, Justin Sangster, Du'Plessis Kirifi, TJ Perenara, Jordie Barrett, Salesi Rayasi

WARATAHS (1-15): Hayden Thompson-Stringer, Julian Heaven, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Hugh Sinclair, Fergus Lee-Warner, Lachlan Swinton, Hunter Ward, Langi Gleeson, Jake Gordon (c), Will Harrison, Dylan Pietsch, Lalakai Foketi, Joey Walton, Triston Reilly, Mark Nawaqanitawase

RESERVES: Jay Fonokalafi, Lewis Ponini, Brad Amituanai, Miles Amatosero, Charlie Gamble, Jack Grant, Tane Edmed, Vuate Karawalevu

Referee: Dan Waenga

Assistant Referees: Paul Williams, Mike Winter

MELBOURNE REBELS v BLUES
Friday 3 May: AAMI Park, Melbourne (19:35)

REBELS (1-15): Isaac Kailea, Jordan Uelese, Taniela Tupou, Angelo Smith, Josh Canham, Josh Kemeny, Vaiolini Ekuasi, Rob Leota (c), Ryan Louwrens, Carter Gordon, Darby Lancaster, David Feliuai, Matt Proctor, Filipo Daugunu, Andrew Kellaway

RESERVES: Ethan Dobbins, Matt Gibbon, Sam Talakai, Tuaina Taii Tualima, Maciu Nabolakasi, Jack Maunder, Jake Strachan, Lachie Anderson

BLUES (1-15): Ofa Tu'ungafasi, Ricky Riccitelli, PJ Sheck, Patrick Tuipulotu (c), Laghlan McWhannell, Anton Segner, Dalton Papali'i, Hoskins Sotutu, Taufa Funaki, Harry Plummer, Caleb Clarke, AJ Lam, Rieko Ioane, Mark Tele'a, Cole Forbes

RESERVES: Kurt Eklund, Joshua Fusitu'a, Marcel Renata, Sam Darry, Cam Suafoa, Sam Nock, Corey Evans, Bryce Heem

Referee: Angus Gardner

Assistant Referees: Matt Kellahan, James Palmer

MOANA PASIFIKA v HIGHLANDERS
Saturday 4 May: Teufaiva Sports Stadium, Nuku'alofa (15:05)

MOANA PASIFIKA (1-15): Abraham Pole, Samiuela Moli, Sione Mafileo, Tom Savage, Allan Craig, Jacob Norris, Sione Havili Talitui (c), Lotu Inisi, Jonathan Taumateine, Christian Lealiifano, Fine Inisi, Julian Savea, Henry Taefu. Viliami Fine, William Havili

RESERVES: Sama Malolo, Sateki Latu, Sekope Kepu, Ola Tauelangi, Solomone Funaki, Ereatara Enari, Danny Toala, Neria Fomai

HIGHLANDERS (1-15): Daniel Lienert-Brown, Henry Bell, Saula Ma'u, Mitch Dunshea, Fabian Holland, Oliver Haig, Sean Withy, Billy Harmon (c), Folau Fakatava, Cameron Millar, Connor Garden-Bachop, Jake Te Hiwi, Tanielu Tele'a, Timoci Tavatavanawai, Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens

RESERVES: Jack Taylor, Ayden Johnstone, Jermaine Ainsley, Will Tucker, Nikora Broughton, James Arscott, Sam Gilbert, Martin Bogodo

Referee: Ben O'Keeffe

Assistant Referees: Stu Curran, Jackson Henshaw

CRUSADERS v QUEENSLAND REDS
Saturday 4 May: Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch (16:35)

CRUSADERS (1-15): George Bower, Brodie McAlister, Fletcher Newell, Scott Barrett (c), Quinten Strange, Cullen Grace, Ethan Blackadder, Christian Lio-Willie, Mitch Drummond, David Havili, Sevu Reece, Dallas McLeod, Levi Aumua, Johnny McNicholl, Leigh Halfpenny

RESERVES: George Bell, Joe Moody, Owen Franks, Jamie Hannah, Corey Kellow, Noah Hotham, Rivez Reihana, Chay Fihaki

REDS (1-15): Peni Ravai, Matt Faessler, Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, Ryan Smith, Angus Blyth, Liam Wright (c), Fraser McReight, Harry Wilson, Kalani Thomas, Lawson Creighton, Mac Grealy, Hunter Paisami, Josh Flook, Tim Ryan, Jock Campbell

RESERVES: Josh Nasser, Sef Fa'agase, Zane Nonggorr, Connor Vest, John Bryant, Louis Werchon, Harry McLaughlin-Philips, Suliasi Vunivalu

Referee: Jordan Way

Assistant Referees: Damon Murphy, Jeremy Markey

CHIEFS v WESTERN FORCE
Saturday 4 May: FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton (19:05)

CHIEFS (1-15): Aidan Ross, Bradley Slater, George Dyer, Naitoa Ah Kuoi, Tupou Vaa'i, Samipeni Finau, Kalyum Boshier (c), Wallace Sititi, Cortez Ratima, Damian McKenzie, Daniel Rona, Quinn Tupaea, Anton Lienert-Brown, Emoni Narawa, Etene Nanai-Seturo

RESERVES: Tyrone Thompson, Ollie Norris, Kauvaka Kalvelata, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Luke Jacobson, Simon Parker, Xavier Roe, Josh Ioane

FORCE (1-15): Josh Bartlett, Tom Horton, Santiago Medrano, Tom Franklin, Jeremy Williams (c), Will Harris, Carlo Tizzano, Reed Prinsep, Issak Fines-Leleiwasa, Ben Donaldson, Chase Tiatia, Hamish Stewart, Sam Spink, Bayley Kuenzle, Kurtley Beale

RESERVES: Feleti Kaitu’u, Marley Pearce, Tiaan Tauakipulu, Izack Rodda, Michael Wells, Henry Robertson, Max Burey, Henry O’Donnell

Referee: James Doleman

Assistant Referees: Jono Bredin, Fraser Hannon

ACT BRUMBIES v FIJIAN DRUA
Saturday 4 May: GIO Stadium, Canberra (19:35)

BRUMBIES (1-15):  James Slipper, Connal McInerney, Allan Alaalatoa (C), Nick Frost, Tom Hooper, Jahrome Brown, Rory Scott, Rob Valetini, Harrison Goddard, Noah Lolesio, Ollie Sapsford, Tamati Tua, Len Ikitau, Andy Muirhead, Tom Wright

RESERVES: Billy Pollard, Harry Vella, Sefo Kautai, Darcy Swain, Luke Reimer, Ryan Lonergan, Declan Meredith, Hudson Creighton

DRUA (1-15): Haereiti Hetet, Tevita Ikanivere, Mesake Doge, Mesake Vocevoce, Isoa Nasilasila, Vilive Miramira, Kitione Salawa, Meli Derenalagi (c), Peni Matawalu, Isaiah Armstrong-Ravula, Taniela Rakuro, Michael Naitokani, Iosefo Masi, Junior Ratvua, Selestino Ravutaumada

RESERVES: Mesu Dolokoto, Livai Natave, Samu Tawake, Leone Rotuisolia, Motikiai Murray, Simione Kuruvoli, Kemu Valetini, Ilaisa Droasese

Referee: Nic Berry

Assistant Referees: Jordan Kaminsky, George Myers

Read Source

Contact