A
has been added.

Cote News

DHL Super Rugby Pacific: Round 14 Teams

DHL Super Rugby Pacific: Round 14 Teams

All BlacksMay 23, 2024

Super Rugby Pacific is heading into the final two weeks of the regular season as teams start to build for the finals.

The Hurricanes and Chiefs open the round in Hamilton in what is expected to be a thriller, followed by the ACT Brumbies hosting the Melbourne Rebels.

The NSW Waratahs and Moana Pasifika look to keep their slim finals hopes alive as they battle it out in Auckland whilst the Blues face the Crusaders in Christchurch.

The Queensland Reds take on the Western Force in Brisbane whilst there is a rare Sunday game as finals hopefuls Highlanders and Fijian Drua battle in Dunedin.

Super.Rugby is your home of all the team list news in 2024, with every team set to be published at 2pm AEST/4pm NZDT.

ROUND 14 TEAMS

*All times local

CHIEFS v HURRICANES

Friday 24 May: FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton (19:05)

CHIEFS (1-15): Aidan Ross, Samisoni Taukei'aho, George Dyer, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Tupou Vaa'i, Simon Parker, Kaylum Boshier, Luke Jacobson (c), Cortez Ratima, Damian McKenzie, Etene Nanai Seturo, Quinn Tupaea, Anton Lienert Brown, Emoni Narawa, Shaun Stevenson

RESERVES: Tyrone Thompson, Jared Proffit, Sione Ahio, Naitoa Ah Kuoi, Wallace Sititi, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Josh Ioane, Rameka Poihipi

HURRICANES (1-15): Xavier Numia, Raymond Tuputupu, Pasilio Tosi, Justin Sangster, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Devan Flanders, Peter Lakai, Brayden Iose, TJ Perenara, Brett Cameron, Kini Naholo, Jordie Barrett (c), Billy Proctor, Josh Moorby, Ruben Love

RESERVES: James O'Reilly, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Tevita Mafileo, Caleb Delany, TK Howden, Richard Judd, Peter Umaga-Jensen, Salesi Rayasi

Referee: Paul Williams

Assistant Referees: Dan Waenga, Mike Winter

ACT BRUMBIES v MELBOURNE REBELS

Friday 24 May: GIO Stadium, Canberra (19:35)

BRUMBIES (1-15): James Slipper, Billy Pollard, Allan Alaalatoa (c), Darcy Swain, Tom Hooper, Nick Frost, Jahrome Brown, Rob Valetini, Ryan Lonergan, Noah Lolesio, Corey Toole, Tamati Tua, Len Ikitau, Andy Muirhead, Tom Wright

RESERVES: Liam Bowron, Rhys van Nek, Sosefo Kautai, Cadeyrn Neville, Luke Reimer, Harrison Goddard, Jack Debreczeni, Ollie Sapsford

REBELS (1-15): Isaac Kailea, Jordan Uelese, Sam Talakai, Angelo Smith, Josh Canham, Rob Leota (c), Brad Wilkin, Vaiolini Ekuasi, Ryan Louwrens, Jake Strachan, Glen Vaihu, Nick Jooste, Filipo Daugunu, Darby Lancaster, Andrew Kellaway

RESERVES: Ethan Dobbins, Matt Gibbon, Taniela Tupou, Luke Callan, Maciu Nabolakasi, Tuaina Taii Tualima, James Tuttle, Mason Gordon

Referee: Angus Gardner

Assistant Referees: Matt Kellahan, Jordan Kaminski

MOANA PASIFIKA v NSW WARATAHS

Saturday 25 May: GO Media Stadium, Auckland (16:35)

MOANA PASIFIKA (1-15): Abraham Pole, Samiuela Moli, Sione Mafileo, Tom Savage, Allan Craig, Jacob Norris, Sione Havili Talitui (c), Lotu Inisi, Aisea Halo, William Havili, Neria Fomai, Julian Savea, Pepesana Patafilo, Fine Inisi, Danny Toala

RESERVES: Tomasi Maka, Tevita Langi, Sekope Kepu, Ola Tauelangi, Alamanda Motuga, Siaosi Nginingini, Christian Lealiifano, Henry Taefu

WARATAHS (1-15): Harry Lloyd, Jay Fonokalafi, Brad Amituanai, Jed Holloway, Hugh Sinclair, Ned Hanigan, Charlie Gamble, Langi Gleeson, Jake Gordon (c), Tane Edmed, Dylan Pietsch, Lalakai Foketi, Joey Walton, Izaia Perese, Mark Nawaqanitawase

RESERVES: Ben Sugars, Lewis Ponini, Michael Scott, Miles Amatosero, Fergus Lee-Warner, Jack Grant, Jack Bowen, Vuate Karawalevu

Referee: Nic Berry

Assistant Referees: Reuben Keane, George Myers

CRUSADERS v BLUES

Saturday 25 May: Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch (19:05)

CRUSADERS (1-15): Joe Moody, Codie Taylor (c), Fletcher Newell, Antonio Shalfoon, Quinten Strange, Cullen Grace, Ethan Blackadder, Christian Lio-Willie, Noah Hotham, Fergus Burke, Sevu Reece, David Havili, Levi Aumua, Chay Fihaki, Johnny McNicholl

RESERVES: George Bell, George Bower, Tamaiti Williams, Jamie Hannah, Tom Christie, Mitch Drummond, Taha Kemara, Dallas McLeod

BLUES (1-15): Ofa Tu'ungafasi, Kurt Eklund, Angus Ta'avao, Patrick Tuipulotu (c), Sam Darry, Akira Ioane, Adrian Choat, Hoskins Sotutu, Taufa Funaki, Harry Plummer, AJ Lam, Corey Evans, Rieko Ioane, Mark Tele'a, Stephen Perofeta

RESERVES: Ricky Riccitelli, Joshua Fusitu'a, PJ Sheck, Josh Beehre, Cameron Suafoa, Sam Nock, Cole Forber, Caleb Tangitau

Referee: James Doleman

Assistant Referees: Jono Bredin, Fraser Hannon

QUEENSLAND REDS v WESTERN FORCE

Saturday 25 May: Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane (19:35)

REDS (1-15): Alex Hodgman, Matt Faessler, Jeffrey Toomaga-Allen, Seru Uru, Ryan Smith, Liam Wright (co-c), Fraser McReight, John Bryant, Tate McDermott (co-c), Tom Lynagh, Mac Grealy, Hunter Paisami, Josh Flook, Tim Ryan, Jock Campbell

RESERVES: Josh Nasser, Sef Fa'agase, Zane Nonggor, Connor Vest, Joe Brial, Kalani Thomas, James O'Connor, Taj Annan

FORCE (1-15): Harry Hoopert, Tom Horton, Santiago Medrano, Jeremy Williams (c), Izack Rodda, Will Harris, Carlo Tizzano, Reed Prinsep, Nic White, Ben Donaldson, Ronan Leahy, Hamish Stewart, Bayley Kuenzle, George Poolman, Kurtley Beale

RESERVES: Feleti Kaitu’u, Marley Pearce, Tiaan Tauakipulu, Lopeti Faifua, Michael Wells, Issak Fines-Leleiwasa, Sam Spink, Chase Tiatia

Referee: Damon Murphy

Assistant Referees: Jorday Way, Jeremy Markey

Highlanders v FIJIAN DRUA

Sunday 26 May: Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin (14:05)

HIGHLANDERS (1-15): Ethan de Groot (co-c), Henry Bell, Jermaine Ainsley, Mitch Dunshea, Fabian Holland, Oliver Haig, Sean Withy, Billy Harmon (co-c), Folau Fakatava, Ajay Falegaga, Jona Nareki, Sam Gilbert, Jake Te Hiwi, Timoci Tavatavanawai, Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens

RESERVES: Jack Taylor, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Saula Ma'u, Max Hicks, Nikora Broughton, James Arscott, Matt Whaanga, Connor Garden-Bachop

FIJIAN DRUA (1-15): Jone Koroiduadua, Tevita Ikanivere (c), Mesake Doge, Mesake Vocevoce, Isoa Nasilasila, Etonia Waqa, Kitione Salawa, Elia Canakaivata, Simione Kuruvoli, Isaiah Armstrong-Ravula, Epeli Momo, Kemu Valetini, Iosefo Masi, Selestino Ravutaumada, Ilaisa Droasese

RESERVES: Zuriel Togiatama, Emosi Tuqiri, Samu Tawake, Leone Rotuisolia, Vilive Miramira, Peni Matawalu, Caleb Muntz, Taniela Rakuro

Referee: Ben O'Keeffe

Assistant Referees: Stu Curran, Jackson Henshaw

Read Source

Contact