A
has been added.

2022 Pre-season

Training Run Jan 25th, 6.pm followed by a BBQ

About Northcote

Since 1929 the Northcote Club has been providing a place to play rugby in the Northcote and Birkenhead area.

Every team at Northcote is part of our legacy and every player a part of our history.

If you want to create your own piece of that history, contact us and become part of it.

Proudly supported by the Lion Foundation

2022 Senior Registration

If you are new to the Club and are a player, the 2022 registration form is available online.

If you are a returning player, registration links have been sent out. If you have changed your email or have any questions please contact Sharon Mills.

About Northcote

Since 1929 the Northcote Club has been providing a place to play rugby in the Northcote and Birkenhead area.

Every team at Northcote is part of our legacy and every player a part of our history.

If you want to create your own piece of that history, contact us and become part of it.

Proudly supported by the Lion Foundation

2022 Senior Registration

If you are new to the Club and are a player, the 2022 registration form is available online.

If you are a returning player, registration links have been sent out. If you have changed your email or have any questions please contact Sharon Mills.

Best & Fairest Premier Player

Ben Searle

We are delighted to announce Ben Searle has won the North Harbour Rugby 2021 Best & Fairest Premier Player – Referees Choice award!

"Ben- you consistently performed at a high level, while engaging with referees and fellow players in a respectful manner."

Brillant mate! Well done from the whole club.

 

2021 Resever Winners Cup
2021 Reserve Winners
2018 Premier Winners Cup
2018 Premier Winners
2018 Resever Winners Cup
2018 Reserve Winners
2017 Premier Winners Cup
2017 Premier Winners
2017 Resever Winners Cup
2017 Reserve Winners
2017 U85 Winners Cup
2017 U85 Winners
2015 Resever Winners Cup
2015 Reserve Winners
2015 U21 Winners Cup
2015 U21 Winners
2015 U19 Winners
2015 U19 Winners
2013 Resever Winners Cup
2013 Reserve Winners
2013 U21 Winners Cup
2013 U21 Winners
2010 Premier Winners Cup
2010 Premier Winners
2010 U21 Winners Cup
2010 U21 Winners
2007 Womens Winners Cup
2007 Womens Champs
2007 Resever Winners Cup
2007 Reserve Winners
2006 U85 Winners Cup
2006 U85 Winners
2005 U21 Winners Cup
2005 U21 Winners
2004 Senior 2nd Winners
2004 Senior 2nd Winners
2003 U21 Winners Cup
2003 U21 Winners
2002 U21 Winners Cup
2002 U21 Winners
2002 Senior 2nd Winners
2002 Senior 2nd Winners
2001 U19 Winners
2001 U19 Winners
2000 U85 Winners Cup
2000 U85 Winners
2000 Senior 2nd Winners
2000 Senior 2nd Winners
1999 U85 Winners Cup
1999 U85 Winners
1999 Senior 2nd Winners
1999 Senior 2nd Winners
1998 Senior 2nd Winners
1998 Senior 2nd Winners
1990 Premier Winners Cup
1990 Premier Winners
1989 Premier Winners Cup
1989 Premier Winners
1986 U85 Winners Cup
1986 U85 Winners
(09) 480-9810
Recreation Drive, Birkenhead, Auckland

Get in touch

Contact