A
has been added.

COVID-19 Sept 18th : At level 3 all rugby is suspended and the club is closed.

Congragulations 2021 premier 2 Winners

Well done to a wet and well fought win over Takapuna 29-13

About Northcote

Since 1929 the Northcote Club has been providing a place to play rugby in the Northcote and Birkenhead area.

Every team at Northcote is part of our legacy and every player a part of our history.

If you want to create your own piece of that history, contact us and become part of the legacy.

Cote 2021 Harbour Reps

Nic Mayhew, Teague McElroy
Luteru Tolai, Tim Sail
Bryn Hall, Murphy Taramai
Shaun Stevenson, Jack Bergin
Ben Nee-Nee

Well done Guys!

About Northcote

Since 1929 the Northcote Club has been providing a place to play rugby in the Northcote and Birkenhead area.

Every team at Northcote is part of our legacy and every player a part of our history.

If you want to create your own piece of that history, contact us and become part of the legacy.

Cote 2021 Harbour Reps

Nic Mayhew, Teague McElroy
Luteru Tolai, Tim Sail
Bryn Hall, Murphy Taramai
Shaun Stevenson, Jack Bergin
Ben Nee-Nee

Well done Guys!

Get vaccinated so we can get back into sport.

Here are the available walk in and drive thru centers:
Birkenhead Vaccination Center
1 Cnr Highbury Bypass & Birkenhead Avenue
Mon - Sun 8am till 4pm

North Shore Airport Vaccination Center (Drive thru)
272 Postman Road, Diary Flat
Wed - Sun 8:30 am till 3:30 pm

Albany Vaccination Center
End of Oaklands Road, Albany
Mon - Sun 7:30am till 4pm

Auckland CBD Vaccination Center
35 Graham Street, Auckland
Mon - Fri 7am - 7pm
Sat - Sun 7:30 am - 7pm

You Outta KNow

Cote 2021 Harbour 2nd XV

Harry Dods, Jayden Marsters, Ryan Kennedy, Jack Bergin

Cote 2021 Harbour U19

Dylan Chesney , Gavin Barlow

Cote 2021 NZ Fiji U21

Jayden Marsters, Tim Webster-Vidiri

Well done Guys!

2021 Resever Winners Cup
2021 Reserve Winners
2018 Premier Winners Cup
2018 Premier Winners
2018 Resever Winners Cup
2018 Reserve Winners
2017 Premier Winners Cup
2017 Premier Winners
2017 Resever Winners Cup
2017 Reserve Winners
2017 U85 Winners Cup
2017 U85 Winners
2015 Resever Winners Cup
2015 Reserve Winners
2015 U21 Winners Cup
2015 U21 Winners
2015 U19 Winners
2015 U19 Winners
2013 Resever Winners Cup
2013 Reserve Winners
2013 U21 Winners Cup
2013 U21 Winners
2010 Premier Winners Cup
2010 Premier Winners
2010 U21 Winners Cup
2010 U21 Winners
2007 Womens Winners Cup
2007 Womens Champs
2007 Resever Winners Cup
2007 Reserve Winners
2006 U85 Winners Cup
2006 U85 Winners
2005 U21 Winners Cup
2005 U21 Winners
2004 Senior 2nd Winners
2004 Senior 2nd Winners
2003 U21 Winners Cup
2003 U21 Winners
2002 U21 Winners Cup
2002 U21 Winners
2002 Senior 2nd Winners
2002 Senior 2nd Winners
2001 U19 Winners
2001 U19 Winners
2000 U85 Winners Cup
2000 U85 Winners
2000 Senior 2nd Winners
2000 Senior 2nd Winners
1999 U85 Winners Cup
1999 U85 Winners
1999 Senior 2nd Winners
1999 Senior 2nd Winners
1998 Senior 2nd Winners
1998 Senior 2nd Winners
1990 Premier Winners Cup
1990 Premier Winners
1989 Premier Winners Cup
1989 Premier Winners
1986 U85 Winners Cup
1986 U85 Winners
(09) 480-9810
Recreation Drive, Birkenhead, Auckland

Get in touch

Contact